• Mpumalanga Tennis
  • Tennis Tournaments
  • Juniors Tennis
  • full screen slider
  • White River Tennis
image carousel by WOWSlider.com v7.0

 

WEST MPUMALANGA JUNIORS


COMMITTEE MEMBERS

LOWVELD COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2013

NAME

POSITION

CONTACT NUMBER

E-MAIL ADDRESS

CHARL BASSON

Chairperson

082 856 8539

VACANT

Vice Chairperson

 

 

INA VORSTER

Secretary

082 447 2855

SUSAN BARNARD

Secretary

076 749 8199

CHARMANE DE BEER

Treasurer

082 331 8323

LYNETTE WILSENACH

U/11 TEAM MANAGER

082 457 2135

ANNELIZE AUCAMP

U/13 TEAM MANAGER

083 641 6833

INA VORSTER

U/18TEAM MANAGER

082 447 2855

IRENE MULLER

DEVELOPMENT

083 635 6605

CARLA REPSOLD

HIGH SCHOOLS

072 458 9116

IRENE MULLER

HIGH SCHOOLS

083 635 6605

ANDRé JANEKE

PRIMARY SCHOOLS

084 503 8221


RANKINGS


WESTERN MPUMALANGA JNR TENNIS RANKING LIST 10 June 2013

O/11S : B U/11

 

O/11 D : G U/11

1. James Bader

 

1. Lydia Wilsenach

2. Ewald Steenkamp

 

2. Clarise Marx

3. Henco du Plooy

 

3. Lerisha Storm

4. David le Roux

 

4. Alicia Eager

5. Niu van Wyk

 

5. Gia Henning

6. Theunis van Wyk

 

6. Neline Booysen

7. Armand Pelimpesakis

 

7. Maneo Shakoane

8. Stuart Kane-Berman

 

8. Ester Kruger

9. Gerhard Jv Vuuren

 

9. Anicka du Plessis

10. Bendre J v Nieuwenhuizen

 

10. Luzaan Bolt

11. Johan Smit

 

11. Monique Nel

12. KP Steenkamp

 

12. Nicole Nel

 

 

 

O/13S : B U/13

 

O/13 D : G U/13

1. Gerhard Swart

 

1. Marlize Aucamp

2. Dirkse Steenkamp

 

2. Daneel Booysen

3. Henco Pienaar

 

3. Shanri Nortje

4. Jandre vd Walt

 

4. Anri Pienaar

5. Derian Janeke

 

5. Laurike Erasmus

6. Reinhardt Kritzinger

 

6. Karini Maritz

7. Christian Frederick

 

7. Wilna Steenkamp

8. Jarryd Elliot

 

8. Done O'Grady

9. Johan Wilsenach

 

9. Kyrie Taljaard

10. Matthys Taljaard

 

10. Talitha Pretorius

11. Jevan Marx

 

11. Dimpho Moroka

12. Inus Truter

 

12. Antoinette Steyn

13. Langalethu Liam

 

 

14. Cheldin Maroos

 

 

15. Anrich vd Berg

 

 

 

 

 

O/15 S : B U/15

 

O/15 D : G U/15

1. Zandre Storm

 

1. Ashleigh Wilson

2. Hein van den Berg

 

2. Michelle Ebing

3. Armand Erwee

 

3. Louise Volschenk

4. Ruan Wilcocks

 

4. Lesshika Vala

5. Elmar Vrey

 

5. Lemé du Toit

6. Craig Russell

 

6. Riana Wassenaar

7. Migael Henning

 

7. Sabeehah Latif

8. Henrico Storm

 

8. Carina Visser

9. Harry Chatterton

 

9. Puseletso Mampho

10. Johan Stander

 

10. Khosi Maseko

11. Stephan J v Vuuren

 

 

 

 

 

WMP JUNIOR RANKING LIST/RANGLYS 2013 - 10 JUNE 2013

O/18 S : B U/18

 

O/18 D : G U/18

1. Kaylin de Beer

 

1. Christine Graham

2. Sias Repsold

 

2. Magdaleen Wassenaar

3. Nihan de Jager

 

3. Janika vd Linde

4. Jaco du Plooy

 

4. Jana Maritz

5. Jaco Swart

 

5. Leandi Collen

6. Raynor Ferns

 

6. Anja Badenhorst

7. Durandt Pieterse

 

7. Karesna Stander

8. Motheo Molamo

 

8. Nicole J van Vuuren

9. Jurgen Barnard

 

 

10. Daniel Mboweni

 

 

11. Deon van Niekerk

 

 

12. Eddie Willis

 

 

13. Corne Lourens

 

 

14. Bonginkosi Magagula

 

 


MPUMALANGA WEST JUNIOR TOURNAMENT 2013

 

Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis

Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis

Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis

Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis
Mpumalanga Tennis